Events

Filter events by

Walking Book Club: 21st-Century Yokel

Number Seven Dulverton TA22 9HB

Saturday 23 March 2019

Trinity Buoy Wharf Drawing Prize 2018

Drawing Projects Uk, Bridge House, 10 Stallard Street, Trowbridge BA14 9AE

Saturday 02 March 2019 – Friday 26 April 2019

Peter Hayes

Black Swan Arts, 2 Bridge Street, Frome BA11 1BB

Saturday 16 February 2019 – Saturday 23 March 2019

George Shaw: A Corner of a Foreign Field

Holburne Museum, Great Pulteney Street, Bath, BA2 4DB

Friday 08 February 2019 – Monday 06 May 2019

Ian Shipton, Paul Thirkell, Kari Nygaard and Simon Taylor

LT Gallery, 1 Orchard Street, Weston-super-Mare, BS23 1RG

Thursday 14 March 2019 – Tuesday 26 March 2019

Simon Faithfull: Elsewhen

Hestercombe Gallery, Hestercombe Gardens, Cheddon Fitzpaine, Taunton TA2 8LG

Saturday 09 March 2019 – Sunday 30 June 2019

Easter Escapade: Spring Season Fun From Landscape to Orbit

Hauser & Wirth Somerset, Durslade Farm, Dropping Lane, Bruton, Somerset BA10 0NL

Saturday 20 April 2019

Drawing Session with Caroline Burraway

Drawing Projects Uk, Bridge House, 10 Stallard Street, Trowbridge, BA14 9AE

Saturday 30 March 2019

In Residence: A Symposium on Artists' Residencies

Hauser & Wirth Somerset, Durslade Farm, Dropping Lane, BA10 0NL

Friday 26 April 2019

Why Museums Matter

Holburne Museum, Great Pulteney Street, Bath, BA2 4DB

Thursday 07 February 2019 – Sunday 19 May 2019

Family Saturday: Catherine Goodman

Hauser & Wirth Somerset, Durslade Farm, Dropping Lane, BA10 0NL

Saturday 06 April 2019

Known and Imagined Landscapes: An evening with Catherine Goodman, Alice Oswald, Rachel Campbell Johnson and Helena Drysdale

Hauser & Wirth Somerset, Durslade Farm, Dropping Lane, BA10 0NL

Friday 26 April 2019

Visual Arts South West

Working towards a South West where talented artists thrive, and a resilient and connected visual arts ecology that inspires more engaged and diverse audiences to value and advocate for its work.

Part of the Contemporary Visual Arts Network

Supported by: